Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY for www.oilsco-tech.com

At OILSCO Technologies Ltd we are committed to safeguarding and preserving
the privacy of our visitors.

We do update this Policy

from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and

maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about
you:

i.       Information about your use of our site including

details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access.
Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication
data.

ii.      Information provided voluntarily by you. For example,

when you register for information or make a purchase.

iii.     Information that you provide when you communicate

with us by any means.

Use of Cookies



Cookies provide information

regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate
to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving
our website.

We may gather information about

your general internet use by using the cookie. 
Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on
the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally.
It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal
details whatsoever

You can adjust the

settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easily be done by activating the
reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may also

use cookies, over which we have no control. 
Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on
advertisements on our website.

Use of Your Information

We use the information

that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the
information for one or more of the following purposes:

i.       To provide information to you that you request from us

relating to our products or services. 

ii.      To provide information to you relating to other

products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only
be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

iii.     To inform you of any changes to our website, services

or goods and products.

If you have previously

purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar
goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been

provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to
enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and
services which we believe may interest you. 
Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any
time.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website

it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations
outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your
personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do
our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your
data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending

of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such
information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that
you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at
your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your

personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this
Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

i.       In the event that we sell any or all of our business

to the buyer.

ii.      Where we are legally required by law to disclose your

personal information.

iii.     To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of

fraud.

Third Party Links



On occasion we include links to

third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we
endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should
review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the

Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we
hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of
£10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information. 

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to

contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at info@oilsco-tech.com